2015 Pirates Schedule

 

 2015 Division 1 Standings

RankTeamGamesWinLossTie%Points ForPoints againstDiff
1Sydney University9900157352521
2West Sydney98100.889384119265
3North Western96300.66727017892
4UNSW95400.556143192-49
5UTS95400.55619918217
6Central Coast94500.444137216-79
7Northern Sydney93600.333104250-146
8Wollongong93600.333160263-103
9Nepean92700.22268258-190
10Newcastle9090069397-328

 

DateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Week 1
Saturday Sept 5th1:00pmUTS32Nepean0David Phillips
6:00pmUNSW20Wollongong12
4:00pmNewcastle0Sydney University85Central Coast
7:00pmCentral Coast29Northern Sydney6
BYENorth WesternWest Sydney
Week 2
Saturday Sept 12th12:00pmSydney University56Nepean0Craik Park
3:00pmNewcastle12Northern Sydney22
6:00pmWest Sydney56UNSW9
7:00pmWollongong25North Western35Corrimal
BYEUTSCentral Coast
Week 3
Saturday Sept 19th11:00amNorthern Sydney22UTS48The Square
2:00pmNepean7West Sydney48
7:00pmSydney University63Wollongong14
7:00pmNewcastle30Central Coast14St Johns
BYEUNSWNorth Western
Week 4
Saturday Sept 26th7:00pmNorth Western63Newcastle0Pennant Hills
7:00pmSydney University52West Sydney14The Square
12:00pmUTS22Central Coast12Forestville
3:00pmNorthern Sydney12UNSW6
BYENepeanWollongong
League Bye Oct 3rd
Week 5
Saturday Oct 10th6:00pmNorth Western38Central Coast0Pennant Hills
6:00pmUTS0West Sydney30Neptune Park
4:00pmUNSW6Sydney University49Corrimal
7:00pmWollongong25Nepean10
BYENorthern SydneyNewcastle
Week 6
Saturday Oct 17th11:00amWollongong21Central Coast6Pennant Hills
4:00pmWest Sydney60Newcastle0
7:00pmNorth Western16Northern Sydney6
1:00pmNepean6UNSW17Neptune Park
6:00pmUTS0Sydney University41
Week 7
Saturday Oct 24th12:00pmWollongong21UTS38Pennant Hills
7:00pmNorth Western12Sydney University68
1:00pmWest Sydney52Central Coast15David Phillips
6:00pmUNSW49Newcastle14
BYENepeanNorthern Sydney
Week 8
Saturday Oct 31st12:00pmWollongong7Northern Sydney22Neptune Park
7:00pmUTS7UNSW11
4:00pmNewcastle20Nepean27Pennant Hills
7:00pmNorth Western12West Sydney28
BYECentral CoastSydney University
Week 9
Saturday Nov 7th3:00pmCentral Coast0Sydney University69Craik Park
6:00pmWest Sydney36Northern Sydney6
12:00pmUTS30Newcastle14Pennant Hills
7:00pmNorth Western54Nepean12
BYEWollongongUNSW
Week 10
Saturday Nov 14th2:00pmNewcastle9Wollongong14Central Coast
7:00pmCentral Coast6Nepean0
1:00pmNorthern Sydney6Sydney University90David Phillips
4:00pmUNSW17North Western12
BYEWest SydneyUTS
Week 11
Saturday Nov 21st6:00pmWest Sydney60Wollongong18Craik Park
6:00pmCentral Coast22UNSW8Central Coast
12:00pmNorthern Sydney0Nepean6Neptune Park
7:00pmUTS22North Western28
BYESydney UniversityNewcastle
Week 12
Saturday Nov 28th
BYEALL
Playoffs 1
Saturday Dec 5th1:00pmUNSW15UTS21David Phillips
6:00pmNorth Western46Central Coast28David Phillips
Playoffs 2
Saturday Dec 12th1:00pmWest Sydney47North Western41David Phillips
6:00pmSydney University78UTS11
Waratah Bowl
Saturday Dec 19th6:00pmWest SydneySydney UniversityDavid Phillips