2017 Div 1 Schedule

 

2017 Division 1 Standings

RankTeamGamesWinLossTie%Points ForPoints againstDiff
1Pirates1010001.000290115175
2Lions109100.90038186295
3Gators106400.600188200-12
4Rebels106400.60019911188
5Raiders106400.600179188-9
6Seahawks105500.500262263-1
7Mustangs102710.222184291-107
8Ducks103610.333151232-81
9Predators103700.300184267-83
10Kings101810.111102270-168
11Sharks102710.222161258-97

 

GNSW Season Draw 2017         
Week 1DayTimeTeamScoreTeamScoreFieldOfficialsChains
2nd Sept1pmLions34Kings14Slade ParkDucksGiants
2nd Sept4pmDucks6Sharks6Slade ParkKingsKings
2nd Sept3pmPredators22Raiders14David PhillipsPiratesUnsw
2nd Sept4pmGators20Seahawks16Zeims ParkRebelsMustangs
2nd Sept7pmRebels12Mustangs14Zeims ParkSeahawksSeahawks
PiratesBye
Week 2DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
9th Sept4pmKings31Predators27David PhillipsSyd UniUnsw
9th Sept7pmLions38Raiders0David PhillipsNorthwesternUnsw
9th Sept4pmRebels12Gators13Neptune OvalSeahawksGators
9th Sept3pmMustangs22Ducks33Craik ParkPiratesPirates
9th Sept6pmSharks6Pirates26Craik ParkDucksPirates
SeahawksBye
Week 3DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
16th Sept3pmGators21Predators20Slade ParkKingsKings
16th Sept6pmKings6Sharks8Slade ParkGatorsKings
16th Sept3pmDucks6Pirates23Craik ParkMustangsPirates
16th Sept4pmRaiders27Seahawks24Sydney UniSyd UniSyd Uni
16th Sept7pmRebels8Lions21Sydney UniUnswSyd Uni
MustangsBye
Week 4DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
23rd Sept2pmRaiders7Rebels3Forestville ParkDucksRebels
23rd Sept3pmPredators16Seahawks24Neptune OvalGatorsGators
23rd Sept6pmSharks14Gators22Neptune OvalSeahawksGators
23rd Sept3pmMustangs18Kings18Sydney UniSyd UniSyd Uni
23rd Sept6pmPirates18Lions7Sydney UniMustangsSyd Uni
DucksBye
30th September Long Weekend Bye
Week 5DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
7th Oct3pmSharks6Rebels25Forestville ParkNorthwesternRebels
7th Oct3pmRaiders28Mustangs26Zeims ParkSeahawksSeahawks
7th Oct6pmPirates59Seahawks28Zeims ParkMustangsMustangs
7th Oct6pmKings6Gators48Neptune OvalDucksGators
7th Oct3pmLions53Ducks14Neptune OvalGatorsGators
PredatorsBye
Week 6DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
14th Oct3pmDucks22Kings0Melwood OvalRebelsRebels
14th Oct6pmSeahawks8Rebels12Melwood OvalDucksRebels
14th Oct4pmGators8Raiders22David PhillipsSyd UniUnsw
14th Oct3pmPirates33Mustangs20Lidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
14th Oct6pmSharks20Predators35Lidcombe OvalPiratesNorthwestern
LionsBye
Week 7DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
21st Oct4pmRaiders16Pirates22Lidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
21st Oct7pmLions49Predators6Lidcombe OvalUnswNorthwestern
21st Oct3pmMustangs0Gators20Neptune OvalDucksGators
21st Oct6pmRebels33Ducks12Neptune OvalGatorsGators
21st Oct4pmSeahawks36Sharks28Slade ParkKingsSharks
KingsBye
Week 8DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
28th Oct6pmGators14Pirates33Craik ParkUnswPirates
28th Oct3pmLions46Sharks0NewcastleRebelsKings
28th Oct6pmRebels46Kings13NewcastleSharksSharks
28th Oct4pmPredators24Mustangs48Zeims ParkDucksSeahawks
28th Oct7pmDucks26Seahawks30Zeims ParkMustangsMustangs
RaidersBye
Week 9DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
4th Nov4pmPredators0Rebels26Melwood OvalGatorsRebels
4th Nov3pmLions47Seahawks20Zeims ParkMustangsMustangs
4th Nov6pmSharks45Mustangs22Zeims ParkSeahawksSeahawks
4th Nov3pmRaiders15Ducks13Craik ParkPiratesPirates
4th Nov6pmKings0Pirates21Craik ParkDucksDucks
GatorsBye
Week 10DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
11th Nov4pmSeahawks50Mustangs14Lidcombe OvalDucksNorthwestern
11th Nov7pmDucks0Predators34Lidcombe OvalMustangsNorthwestern
11th Nov6pmLions58Gators6Neptune OvalSharksGators
11th Nov4pmKings0Raiders20Melwood OvalRebelsRebels
11th Nov7pmPirates21Rebels18Melwood OvalUnswRebels
SharksBye
Week 11DayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
18th Nov6pmGators16Ducks19Cranebrook OvalRebelsDucks
18th Nov7PMPirates34Predators0Lidcombe OvalSyd UniNorthwestern
18th Nov4PMMustangs28Lions0Lidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
18th Nov3pmSeahawks26Kings14David PhillipsUnswUnsw
18th Nov6pmSharks28Raiders34David PhillipsSeahawksUnsw
RebelsBye
25th November Washout Catchup Weekend
Finals Week 1
GameDayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 12nd Dec6PMGatorsSeahawksLidcombe / NeptuneAGOATBA
Game 22nd Dec6PMRebelsRaidersLidcombe / NeptuneAGOATBA
PiratesBye
LionsBye
Finals Week 2
GameDayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 39th Dec7PMTeam 1Lowest WinnerLidcombeAGOATBA
Game 49th Dec4PMTeam 2Highest WinnerLidcombeAGOATBA
Championship Games
GameDayTIMETeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 516th Dec6PMWinner Game 3Winner Game 4Leichhardt OvalAGOATBA