2017 Colts Schedule

 

2017 Colts 1 Standings

 

RankTeamGamesWinLossTie%Points ForPoints againstDiff
1Cubs5500120824184
2Gators42110.667847311
3Seahawks540111127438
4Mustangs52210.57683-7
5Pirates42200.5908010
6Giants42200.55070-20
7Ducks4040014130-116
8Raiders41210.33383118-35
9Rebels505003499-65

 

Gnsw Season Draw 2017         
Week 1DayTimeTeamScoreTeamScoreFieldOfficialsChains
2nd Sept11amCubs40Giants0Slade ParkKingsSharks
DucksBye
2nd SeptRaidersBye
2nd Sept10amGators28Seahawks28Zeims ParkMustangsMustangs
2nd Sept2pmRebels7Mustangs14Zeims ParkSeahawksSeahawks
PiratesBye
Week 2DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
9th SeptGiantsBye
9th Sept12pmCubs44Raiders6David PhillipsGiantsDiamonds
9th Sept2pmRebels7Gators20Neptune OvalSeahawksGators
9th Sept1pmMustangs22Ducks6Craik ParkPiratesPirates
PiratesBye
SeahawksBye
Week 3DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
16th SeptGatorsBye
GiantsBye
16th Sept1pmDucks0Pirates36Craik ParkMustangsPirates
16th Sept10amRaiders12Seahawks26Sydney UniRebelsSyd Uni
16th Sept2pmRebels6Cubs32Sydney UniUnswSyd Uni
MustangsBye
Week 4DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
23rd Sept12pmRaiders13Rebels0Forestville ParkDucksRebels
23rd SeptByeByeSeahawksNeptune OvalGatorsGators
GatorsBye
23rd Sept1pmMustangs6Giants20Sydney UniPiratesSyd Uni
23rd Sept11amPirates12Cubs36Sydney UniGiantsSyd Uni
DucksBye
30th September Long Weekend Bye
Week 5DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
RebelsBye
7th Oct11amRaiders28Mustangs28Zeims ParkPiratesSeahawks
7th Oct1pmPirates20Seahawks38Zeims ParkMustangsMustangs
7th Oct11pmGiants14Gators16Neptune OvalDucksGators
7th Oct1pmCubs56Ducks0Neptune OvalGiantsGators
Week 6DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
14th Oct9amDucks8Giants16Melwood OvalRebelsRebels
14th Oct11amSeahawks20Rebels14Melwood OvalGiantsRebels
14th Oct12pmGators20Raiders24David PhillipsSyd UniUnsw
14th Oct1pmPirates22Mustangs6Lidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
CubsBye
Week 7DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
21st Oct12RaidersPiratesLidcombe OvalDiamondsNorthwestern
21st OctByeCubsByeLidcombe OvalUnswNorthwestern
21st Oct11amMustangsGatorsNeptune OvalDucksGators
21st Oct1pmRebelsDucksNeptune OvalGatorsGators
SeahawksBye
GiantsBye
Week 8DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
28th Oct4pmGatorsPiratesCraik ParkUnswPirates
CubsBye
28th Oct1pmRebelsGiantsNewcastleKingsKings
28th OctByeByeMustangsZeims ParkSeahawksSeahawks
28th Oct2pmDucksSeahawksZeims ParkNorthwesternMustangs
RaidersBye
Week 9DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
4th NovByeByeRebelsMelwood OvalGatorsRebels
4th Nov11amCubsSeahawksZeims ParkMustangsDiamonds
MustangsBye
4th Nov11amRaidersDucksCraik ParkGiantsGiants
4th Nov1pmGiantsPiratesCraik ParkDucksPirates
GatorsBye
Week 10DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
11th Nov2pmSeahawksMustangsLidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
11th NovByeDucksByeLidcombe OvalSeahawksNorthwestern
11th Nov4pmCubsGatorsNeptune OvalSharksGators
11th Nov10amGiantsRaidersMelwood OvalRebelsRebels
11th Nov2pmPiratesRebelsMelwood OvalUnswDiamonds
SharksBye
Week 11DayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
18th Nov4pmGatorsDucksCranebrook OvalRebelsDucks
18th NovByePiratesByeLidcombe OvalSyd UniNorthwestern
18th Nov2pmMustangsCubsLidcombe OvalNorthwesternNorthwestern
18th Nov1pmSeahawksGiantsDavid PhillipsUnswUnsw
RaidersBye
RebelsBye
25th November Washout Catchup Weekend
Finals Week 1
GameDayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 12nd Dec2pmTeam 3Team 6Lidcombe / NeptuneAgoaTbd
Game 22nd Dec2pmTeam 4Team 5Lidcombe / NeptuneAgoaTbd
Team 1Bye
Team 1Bye
Finals Week 2
GameDayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 39th Dec12pmTeam 1Lowest WinnerLidcombeAgoaTbd
Game 49th Dec10amTeam 2Highest WinnerLidcombeAgoaTbd
Championship Games
GameDayTimeTeamTeamFieldOfficialsChains
Game 516th Dec2pmWinner Game 3Winner Game 4Leichhardt OvalAgoaTbd